Staff Directory

This list is sorted alphabetically by last name and by Leadership members, teachers, and support staff.


Cecil Barnes
Dean of School Culture

Morgan Barth

Andrew Bernard
Dean of School Culture

Jennifer Caruso
Dean of Special Services

David Constant
Academic Dean

Sandy Mackie
Director of School Operations

Arley Pekrul
Academic Dean

Emery Sykes
Dean of College

Josh Taylor
Academic Dean


Nadia Arcese
World Literature Teacher

Olivia Bedford
11th Grade American Literature & English Language and Composition Teacher

James Beller
9th Grade World History Teacher

Jeffrey Blaine
Pre-AP Seminar

Joe Bossio
Mixed Grade Physical Education & Health Teacher                                                                                           

Mychal Brown                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mixed Grade Teacher-in-Residence                                                                                                                      

Christian Brownrigg                                                                                                                                                                                                             11th Grade AP Seminar Teacher                                                                                                                      

Jesse Buccolo                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Mixed Grade AP Seminar Teacher

Brendan Cahill
12th Grade Government and Economics Teacher

Natalie Capogrossi
9th Grade Literature Teacher

Linda Clayton
10th Grade Science Teacher

Nora Daly
Mixed Grade Physical Education & Health Teacher

Nicole Devoe
Mixed Grade Math Skills Teacher                                                                                                                           

Nathan Deysher
11th Grade AP Literature Teacher

Howard Dietch
AP World History/World History Teacher

Dahne Duffy
11th Grade Algebra & Algebra w./Calculus

Jessica Ellison
9th Grade Algebra Teacher

Sonya Felmly
Mixed Grade Physical Education and Health Teacher

Blake Fisher
AP US History Teacher, 11th Grade Level Chair

Stephen Glick
Literature Skills Teacher

Tiffany Goines
12th Grade Foundations of Leadership Teacher

Jessy Griswold
Art Teacher

William Holland
10th Grade Geometry Teacher

William Holland
10th Grade Geometry Teacher







Garrett Halstead
9th Grade Seminar Teacher

Curtis Henry
11th Grade History Teacher

Brian Ibarra
9th Grade Foundations of Leadership Teacher

Hannah Jeffries
9th Grade Seminar Teacher

Ann Johnson
10th Grade Special Services Teacher

Anne Johnson
12th Grade Biology Teacher & Science Dept. Chair

Christian Knauff
9th Grade Science Teacher

Mirljinda Krivca
11th/12th Math Teacher

Stephanie Landry
Teacher in Residence



Hanz Legaspi
Geometry Teacher

Charles Lein
Latin I Teacher

Jameon Moss



Christen Nagy
Teacher in Residence

Heather Nielsen
Foundations of Leadership II/Support Teacher

Carmen Palmer
11th Grade Special Services Teacher

Christine Randall
Teacher in Residence

Sean Riordan
9th Grade History Teacher

Attallah Sheppard
Foundations of Leadership II Teacher

Kimberly Smith
9th Grade Literature Teacher

Ken Soder
AP World History Teacher

Timothy Shore
Statistics/AP Statistics Teacher




Emma Stankiewicz
Pre-AP Seminar Teacher


Julia Schwartz
World Literature Teacher





Evonne Tan
12th Grade AP Seminar Teacher

Rebecca Taylor
11th Grade Biology Teacher

Brenda Yanez
12th Grade Special Services Teacher


Support Staff

Chamali Antoine
School Nurse

Marrie Ayub
Operations Coordinator of Student Life

Bryan Blackstone
Expulsion Tutor / Substitute

Michael Burke
ISC Coordinator

Lauren Cohen
Summer Programs Coordinator

Steve Cotton
Behavior Specialist

Laura Davidson MSW, LCSW
School Counselor

Jay Fellows
Director of Admissions & Athletics

Leigh Gerard
Facilities Manager

Sandy Mackie
Director of School Operations

Rodney Miller
School Nurse

Josh Moore
Behavior Specialist

Heather Pascale
Technology/Operations Assistant

Leticia Quiles
Office Coordinator

Melisa Reid
Senior Student Services Manager (Academic)

April Smoke-Collins MA, MS, LPC
School Counselor

Ebony West, MSM, MBA
Student Services Manager (Culture)

Portia Whitted
Office Coordinator